Violation of your OATH
[…] There are four (4) parts to regarding the oath, 5 U.S.C. 3331 is the actual verbal oath.   5 U.S.C. 3333 requires participants taking the oath to sign an affidavit that they will not violate that oath during their tenure as defined by the third part 5 U.S.C. 7311 which makes it a federal criminal offense (and a violation of the oath of office) for anyone to “advocate the overthrow of our constitution form of government”.

Further, Executive Order 10450 defines the word “ADVOCATE” supplements 5 U.S.C. 7311 for any person taking the oath of office to ADVOCATE “the alteration of the form of the government of the United states by Unconstitutional means.” Thus, according to Executive Order 10450 (and therefore 5 U.S. 7311) any act taken by government officials who have taken the oath of office prescribed by 5 U.S.C. 3331 which alters the form of government other by amendment, is a criminal violation of the 5 U.S.C. 7311